For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
*Sold Price $443,725
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Residential Attached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,453 sqft
Price per Sqft $305
MLS® Listing ID E4470191
*Sold Date 05/20/26
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
HOA Fees $135
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 2,544 Sqft
Acres 0.058408696
Property Sub-Type Residential Attached
Location
Province AB
Area Keswick
Zoning Zone 56
Rooms
Other Rooms Flex Space
Basement Full, Unfinished
Separate Den/Office true
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank
Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Builder Appliance Credit
Exterior
Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Stream/Pond, See Remarks
Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, See Remarks
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage true
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 2 Storey
Others
Tax ID 0040126328
Ownership Private
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION

Alexander Lobkov
REALTOR® | License ID: Residential
REALTOR® License ID: Residential